content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​​​Patricks Road State School is fortunate to have dedicated, professional staff who are enthusiastic about assisting each child to reach his or her potential. 

Administrative staff are welcoming and able to assist parents, visitors and students with their enquiries. Teachers are committed to continually updating their skills in order to best facilitate learning. There is a pleasant blend of long-serving staff and some who have arrived more recently. The staff are extremely proud of the school and its students.

Staffing for 2022
Principal:  Danielle Priday
Deputy Principal (Prep to Year 3): Allison Kelly
Deputy Principal (Years 4 to 6): Nicola Flanagan
Business Manager: Trish Easley
Administrative Officers: Lindy Merryfull, Deb Nichol & Katrina Bray
Head of Curriculum (Prep to Year 2): Kelly Webeck
Head of Curriculum (Years 3 to 6): Michelle Preston
Classroom Teachers
Prep Teachers
Prep A: Wendy Wilson
Prep B: Alisa Gwynne/Jessica Albury
Prep C: Amanda Piotrowski
Prep D: Rochelle Carlon
Prep E: Sandy Novak/Leah Evangelisti
Prep F: Lizzie Moore
Year One Teachers
1A: Sandy Hoskins/Joanne Lindsay
1B: Kelly Clark/Kate Joyce
1C: Karen Harris
1D: Merrilyn Krohn
1/2: Stacey Hodgson
Year Two Teachers 
2A: Alex Horder
2B: Anna Patterson
2C: Helen Simpson
2D: Kristina Lewis
Year Three Teachers
3A: Sarah Dixon
3B: Deborah Howe
3C: Darrell Millard
3D: Jodie Watts
3E: Thea Williams
Year Four Teachers
4A: Don Easton
4B: Margot Easton
4C: Jorja Luckmann
4D: Dale Jobling
4/5: Fiona Harmon
Year Five Teachers
5A: Simone Dawson
5B: Matt Curnow
5C: Liz Comino
Year Six Teachers
6A: Jo McDowell
6B: Jasmine Molineux
6C: Rachael Ozolins
6D: Brad Muller
​Specialists
Music:  Lucy Wales
HPE:  David Rogers/Helen Smith
Science:  Wendy Frazer
​LOTE:  Rachel Boehmer
Instrumental Music: Julie Boxall, Brianna Harper, Sue Berti & Gundi Kariks
Inclusion Team
Inclusion Leader: Sarah Smith
Inclusion Teachers: Jenny Stahlhut, Leanne Fertjowski & Martin Duffy
Guidance Officer:  Lex Smith
Speech Therapist:  Beth Campbell
Chaplains: Andrea Eadie  
Ancillary Staff
Teacher Aides: Sharon Fraser, Leigh Guthrie, Amanda Randall, Amanda Peters, Yuko Edwards, Sandra Embrey, Kerry Lynch,  Kay Codognotto, Kristy Beard, Julie Beattie, Karen Pell, Nick Buhse, Vanessa Le Mao, Jade Drake, Hayley Schull.
School’s Officer: Craig Balfour
Cleaning Staff: Robyn Boreham, Peter Worrall, Elena Panchevska.
IT Technician:  Frank Zhang
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 23 May 2022
Last updated 23 May 2022